Friday, October 2, 2009

ROFLMFAO! @ 9th Wonder...

SoundOff TV Presents 9th Wonder's "De Blog Jam" from LowKey on Vimeo.



9th Wonder's De Blog Jam
If 9th wasn't "that dude" I would go hunt that man down and tell him about himself on that "Care Bear's Count Down"...lol...aww man, this put a nice spark to my day.
There was some serious jams included on here though....and I'mma flip one....you'll see.

Side Note:Contest Via TheHipHopDaily.Com off-sprung from this vid.
I dig every single sample in this vid. So much so, that we’re holding a little contest for all you producers out there.

THE CONTEST IS THIS:

Sample one of the songs in the Vid. We’ll feature ALL the beats turned in, and the producers that go with them. The Cat with the BEST beat gets a spot on one of our upcoming sponsored mixtapes, and our Good Friends at BEATNOTIKS.COM will feature that producer on their site for a week. Let the games Begin.

THIS IS HOW YOU ENTER:

Comment below with your entry. It can either be a youtube link, or a thridparty download link, preferably one that features streams, like zshare, or usershare. I will post every SINGLE entry up, based on day. The contest will end this coming monday, and the winner will be chosen this friday.

Contest Link

::::Leaves Kinetic Card::::
:::Explodes:::
::Gambitt::

3 comments:

Little Miss Knobody said...

OMG! This was the best thing I've seen/heard all day!! Thanks for posting this! It defintely put a smile on my face. I had no idea Denise Williams was on that Family Ties joint!

precyse said...

lol dude is funny....werd a few of those could flip hahaa...carebears countdown lol

Gambitt said...

@Little Miss Knobody
-I'm still catching up from the posts you put me on to. Yea, there was a few interesting facts that I didn't know from some of these classic songs.

 
Design by Free WordPress Themes | Bloggerized by Lasantha - Premium Blogger Themes | Online Project management